Recorded Data
Back to reportsCompany Profile
Yancheng Jingangxing Precision Forging Co., Ltd. is indexed in Jiangsu under High-end equipment. The table below combines recognition context, peer samples and public references for search and review.
Published 2026-06-14. Use company files, policy notices, patent records and the Chinese source report for original-language verification.
Profile Summary
Recorded company fields and database peer samples for Yancheng Jingangxing Precision Forging Co., Ltd.. Verification entries are not original company disclosures.
English Data Summary
This is a structured summary of the portal's recorded company fields, not a full English translation of the Chinese report or an independently verified company thesis.
Recorded Company Profile
- Company: Yancheng Jingangxing Precision Forging Co., Ltd.
- Region: Jiangsu
- Recorded industry: High-end equipment
- Recorded chain position: High-end equipment and industrial automation / Process equipment and testing instruments
- Recorded recognition context: 2023 5th batch
- Registered-capital field: RMB 30.00 million
- Employee field: 159 employees
- Listing-status field: Not listed
- Patent-related record count: 61
Industry-chain Context
Industry and chain-position labels describe the portal's database classification. They do not establish a specific production process, client list, competitive advantage or a company's participation in an adjacent sector.
Research Boundary and Original Report
Registration, employee and patent fields retain their recorded database scope; their presence does not establish current capacity, financial performance or ownership of any specific patent. Company-specific products, financial figures, customers and operating claims require the original disclosures. Chinese page provides the corresponding profile and source links. This summary does not constitute investment advice or confirmation of a policy application outcome.
Peer, chain, region and patent matrices
Core Benchmark
Policy Evidence Matrix
| Evidence item | Current record | Source field | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Company identity | Yancheng Jingangxing Precision Forging Co., Ltd. | Company profile | Profile field |
| Recognition batch | 2023 5th batch | Certification record | Source check |
| Product and chain role | High-end equipment and industrial automation / Process equipment and testing instruments | Product and chain fields | Profile field |
| Patent and R&D | 50-99 records · R&D detail not published | Patent and R&D fields | Profile field |
| Capital and scale | RMB 30.00 million · 159 employees · Not listed | Capital, employee and listing fields | Profile field |
| Public references | Open-source links in the Chinese report | Reference links | Source check |
Growth and Filing Signals
- Established2010
- Recognized2023
- Current profile2026
| Signal | Record | Use |
|---|---|---|
| Operating years before recognition | 13 years | Recognition timeline |
| R&D field | R&D detail not published | Company profile |
| Source coverage | Public profile fields | Report references |
Region and Batch
Regional Recognition Ladder
Batch-level counts show the province, city and industry recognition rhythm around this company.
| Batch | National | Province | City | Industry |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 / 1st batch | 248 | 18 | 0 | 71 |
| 2020 / 2nd batch | 1,744 | 99 | 4 | 399 |
| 2021 / 3rd batch | 2,930 | 178 | 11 | 862 |
| 2022 / 4th batch | 4,365 | 425 | 13 | 1,077 |
| 2023 / 5th batch | 3,671 | 795 | 33 | 934 |
| 2024 / 6th batch | 3,012 | 711 | 35 | 698 |
| 2025 / 7th batch | 3,461 | 807 | 50 | 915 |
Counts come from public company records in the portal database.
Batch Trend by Segment
The trend compares the current industry across national, provincial and city samples by recognition batch.
National peak: 2022 / 4th batch. Province peak: 2025 / 7th batch. City peak: 2025 / 7th batch.
| Batch | National industry | Province segment | City segment | Province share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 / 1st batch | 71 | 7 | 0 | 9.9% |
| 2020 / 2nd batch | 399 | 28 | 2 | 7.0% |
| 2021 / 3rd batch | 862 | 58 | 8 | 6.7% |
| 2022 / 4th batch | 1,077 | 125 | 9 | 11.6% |
| 2023 / 5th batch | 934 | 229 | 12 | 24.5% |
| 2024 / 6th batch | 698 | 188 | 15 | 26.9% |
| 2025 / 7th batch | 915 | 256 | 21 | 28.0% |
Counts use public recognition-batch records in the company database.
Industry Concentration Map
Province and city rankings show where the same industry is concentrated in the Little Giant database.
Province ranking
City ranking
| Rank | Region | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jiangsu / Suzhou | 238 | 4.8% |
| 2 | Shenzhen / Shenzhen | 237 | 4.8% |
| 3 | Beijing / Beijing | 230 | 4.7% |
| 4 | Shanghai / Shanghai | 194 | 3.9% |
| 5 | Zhejiang / Hangzhou | 143 | 2.9% |
| 6 | Ningbo / Ningbo | 141 | 2.9% |
| 7 | Jiangsu | 138 | 2.8% |
| 8 | Jiangsu | 66 | 1.3% |
Counts use the portal company database and the current industry label.
Profile Snapshot
| Company | Yancheng Jingangxing Precision Forging Co., Ltd. |
| Region | Jiangsu |
| Industry | High-end equipment |
| Published | 2026-06-14 |
| Chinese report | Open Chinese report |